Serving the children of Nyack & Valley Cottage communities

Home
Sponsored By:   Primetime Team Athletics
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=NVCLL.ORG

Haverstraw Little League - Tournaments of Champions

NVCLL White Sox - June 17 to June 25

http://www.haverstrawlittleleague.com/Default.aspx?tabid=841423&mid=916414&newskeyid=HN1&newsid=80034996&ctl=newsdetail

Haverstraw Little League - Softball Tournament of Champions
http://www.haverstrawlittleleague.com/

NVCLL Softball Majors TOC - Indians

 

Nanuet Little League - Minors Tournament of Champions

NVCLL Mudcats - June 17 to June 24

http://nanuetlittleleague.org/Page.asp?n=155168&org=QQQ.NANUETLITTLELEAGUE.ORG

 

New City Little League
http://www.newcityll.org/home.asp

NVCLL 12U's Tournament

Mackie Shirazi wins HOME RUN DERBY Saturday, July 15, 2017!  Congratulations.

11/12 All Star Baseball Tournament for the benefit of ARC of Rockland - July 13-19+ at Zukor Park

http://newcityll.org/standings.asp?div_cd=21

Sunday 7/16 5:30 pm vs Ramapo, Zukor Park, New City

Monday 7/17 8 pm vs Suffern - Field #2

Tuesday 7/18 8:20 pm vs Stony Point - NVCLL Won!

Thursday, 7/20, Semi-finals vs. Ramapo, 7:30 @ Zukor Park - NVCLL Won!

Friday, 7/21, FINALS vs. Ramapo, 6:30 @ Zukor Park.

 

 

Nyack/Valley Cottage Little League
http://www.nvcll.org

Hosting, in July 2017, District 18 10U Tournament.  See link below in District 18 Web Site

Last Hosted Game: Sectionals, Saturday Liberty Field July 15th, 7PM.  Winner 12U sectional:  Cortland America  (9 to 2)

Bike Raffle Winner: Adam Kern

 

Pearl River Little League

Kayser Brady All-Stars 9U Tournament 2017
http://www.prll.org/

9U Baseball:  Billy Kayser Tournament, Pearl River: (use "link" below for latest)

Games:  Saturday 7/15 9:30 AM vs Pearl River -  LOST  19-2

Tuesday 7/18 6:00 PM vs. Congers; 

Wednesday 7/19 6PM vs. Haverstraw; then TBD

http://www.eteamz.com/PRLL/news/index.cfm?id=6035737&cat=0

9U Softball:  Alicia Brady Tournament, Pearl River:  Saturday, 11:30 AM, Pearl River LL Field (use "link" below for latest)

Monday, 7/17: NVCLL vs. South Orangetown:  6PM in Pearl River

Wednesday, 7/19: NVCLL vs. Pearl River: 6 PM in Pearl River

Saturday, 7/22: NVCLL vs. New City: 11:30 AM, in Pearl River

http://www.eteamz.com/PRLL/news/index.cfm?id=6034344&cat=0

Chris Konkowski Memorial 10 Year Old Tournament - 2017 - Hosted by Ramapo/Suffern

Ramapo Little League    http://ramapolittleleague.com/

Suffern Little League    https://leagueathletics.com/Default.asp?org=ramapolittleleague.org

10U: NVCLL won Game 1 vs. South Orangetown 7-6. Rained out 2nd game 7/13 and 7/14. 

Eliminated from tournament after game Tuesday, 7/18.  

 

All-Stars 8U Tournament 2017

There are 2 brackets, pool play and single elimination. Home team is determined via flip of coin.

First Game: Saturday 7/15 vs. West Nyack, 10 AM. Cuculo Field, Suffern LL.     Lost 11-2
Second Game: Sunday, 2PM, 7/15 vs Congers at 2 PM, Vilardi Field at Suffern LL.
Third Game, single elimination, NVCLL vs Nanuet, 7/18, 5:30, Cucolo Field, Suffern LL. 
We lost.......

 

West Nyack Little League

West Nyack All-Stars 11U Tournament 2017
http://www.wnll.info/?page_id=2155

http://www.wnll.info

11U's:  Tuesday, 8 PM vs. West Nyack, at West Nyack Little League, Germonds -  NVCLL 16, WNLL 7

           Wednesday, 7 PM vs. Pearl River, at West Nyack Little League, Germonds - PR 8, NVCLL 7

           Friday, 7PM vs. South Orangetown -  Lost 4 to 3.  Out of tournament.....

          

NY District 18 Web Site
http://eteamz.active.com/nydistrict18/

 

   10U Tournament Schedule:

  http://www.eteamz.com/nydistrict18/news/index.cfm?cat=323032

    11U Softball District 18 Schedule for NewCity/Congers/NVC Team

    http://www.eteamz.com/nydistrict18/news/index.cfm?cat=323028

    Saturday, Nanuet Hero's Field 7/15, 6 pm:  A win in Game 1 vs. Nanuet/West Nyack will force an 8 PM game for 11U championship.

    11U Baseball Tournament Schedule:   

   http://www.eteamz.com/nydistrict18/news/index.cfm?cat=323032

   New City defeated Suffern, then Suffern defeated New City - so Suffern goes on to Sectionals.

   12U Tournament Schedule:

   http://www.eteamz.com/nydistrict18/news/index.cfm?cat=323032

   Haverstraw 12U's win Sectionals, so proceed to State Tournament.